ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALESCABALO - IMO 8903301

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Martinez Bescos [View profile]Title:ALESCABALOAdded:Sep 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:8903301Hits:1,107
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
GT/36544 - Bulk Carrier - Built in 1990 - Panama Flag - IMO/8903301
Vessel Identification
Name:Peng Chang
IMO:8903301
Flag:China
MMSI:413405000
Former name(s):
- Alescabalo (Until 2008 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:36,544 tons
Summer DWT:70,402 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:13 m

Additional Information
Home port:Shenzhen
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°43’42.86” N, 122°16’9.2” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 117° (223°)
Destination:
Location:Jing Tang
Arrival:1st Jun 2017
00:00:46 UTC
Last update:
50 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 1st, 00:00:46 UTCJing Tang
2017 May 17th, 02:00:11 UTCGuangzhou
2017 May 4th, 23:59:15 UTCJing Tang
2017 January 30th, 20:00:24 UTCGuangzhou Xiji
2016 December 21st, 09:30:39 UTCXi Ji,gz
2016 December 12th, 04:00:24 UTCQhd
2016 December 3rd, 04:00:32 UTCXi Ji,gz
2016 November 16th, 13:00:38 UTCXi Ji,gz
2016 October 30th, 11:00:48 UTCHuang Hua
2016 October 23rd, 09:00:56 UTCXi Ji,gz
More Of This Ship
Alescabalo
© Daniel Ferro
Alescabalo
© Daniel Ferro
Alescabalo
© john sins
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,107 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!