ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UBC BOSTON - IMO 9152478

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:UBC BOSTONAdded:Jul 28, 2005
Captured:IMO:9152478Hits:685
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
General cargo/bulker leaving Flushing Roads.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ubc Boston
IMO:9152478
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212389000
Callsign:P3NE7
Former name(s):
- Bahia (Until 2013 Jun 25)
- Brimnes (Until 2001 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:14,661 tons
Summer DWT:23,543 tons
Length:154 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
28°6’7.74” N, 15°22’52.9” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.9kts, 154° (154°)
Destination:
Location:Las Palmas
Arrival:3rd May 2017
07:30:05 UTC
Last update:
22 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 May 3rd, 07:30:05 UTCLas Palmas
2017 March 31st, 19:15:19 UTCCasablanca
2017 January 24th, 20:00:09 UTCIllichivsk
2015 August 9th, 03:00:56 UTCCn Txg
2015 July 25th, 06:00:28 UTCCn Hai Men
2015 July 11th, 16:30:51 UTCJp Fnb
2015 June 7th, 19:00:34 UTCCn_txg
2015 May 23rd, 00:30:54 UTCJp Fnb
2015 May 17th, 17:00:34 UTCKr Tonghae
2015 April 3rd, 18:00:40 UTCCn Haimen
More Of This Ship
UBC BOSTON
© Captain Peter
UBC BOSTON
© Captain Peter
UBC BOSTON
© Captain Peter
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Geert van Kesteren on Jul 28, 2005 12:56 (11 years ago)
Thanks a lot

Geert van Kesteren(Zappa)
Iggy on Jul 14, 2005 00:29 (11 years ago)
The bulker "UBC Boston"

Kind Regards
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 685 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!