ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KIRSTEN MAERSK - IMO 9107887

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Roy de Waard [View profile]Title:KIRSTEN MAERSKAdded:Jan 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:9107887Hits:724
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Outbound for sea from the APM terminal Europahaven.

Name: Kirsten Maersk
Flag: Denmark
Year: 1997
GRT: 81,488
DWT: 90,456
Loa: 318
Bm : 43
Kts: 25
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Kawasaki
IMO:9107887
Flag:Greece
MMSI:240721000
Callsign:SXFJ
Former name(s):
- Kirsten Maersk (Until 2007 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:81,488 tons
Summer DWT:90,456 tons
Length:318 m
Beam:43 m
Draught:10.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°56’5.29” N, 80°25’15.14” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.7kts, 89° (90°)
Destination:
Location:Beant
Arrival:19th Dec 2017
05:00:30 UTC
Last update:
1 day 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 19th, 05:00:30 UTCBeant
2017 December 9th, 08:00:15 UTCUssav
2017 November 25th, 16:00:20 UTCMxver
2017 November 18th, 07:00:42 UTCUssav
2017 November 16th, 08:00:30 UTCUschs
2017 November 6th, 12:00:20 UTCFrleh
2017 November 3rd, 10:00:11 UTCDebrv
2017 November 2nd, 00:30:19 UTCRotterdam
2017 October 31st, 14:00:18 UTCFelixstowe
2017 October 29th, 06:30:10 UTCAntwerp
More Of This Ship
MAERSK KAWASAKI
© Anja Hillebrands
MAERSK KAWASAKI
© LUC BARRY
MAERSK KAWASAKI
© LUC BARRY
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 724 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!