ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ELBETOR - IMO 8818075

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Kruyswijk [View profile]Title:ELBETORAdded:Oct 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:8818075Hits:525
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Elbetor
Amsterdam July 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Elbetor
IMO:8818075
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304655000
Callsign:V2OQ9
Former name(s):
- Lady Clara (Until 2005 Jun 21)
- Baltrum (Until 1995 Jan)
- Port Faro (Until 1993 Oct 28)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,351 tons
Summer DWT:3,432 tons
Length:87 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°21’43.7” N, 5°47’16.12” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.7kts, 173° (175°)
Destination:
Location:Bilbao
Arrival:26th Nov 2017
21:00:06 UTC
Last update:
11 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 26th, 21:00:06 UTCBilbao
2017 November 19th, 21:00:26 UTCGlasgow
2017 November 15th, 11:00:36 UTCRouen
2017 November 10th, 15:00:32 UTCStmalo
2017 November 6th, 01:30:39 UTCRotterdam
2017 October 31st, 10:00:37 UTCMalmo
2017 October 25th, 07:00:28 UTCSzczecin
2017 October 23rd, 08:00:45 UTCPolice
2017 October 19th, 21:00:23 UTCSzczecin
2017 October 14th, 14:30:08 UTCFlushing
More Of This Ship
Elbetor
© Vladimir Knyaz
Elbetor
© Pilot Frans
Elbetor
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 525 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!