ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ELBETOR - IMO 8818075

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Kruyswijk [View profile]Title:ELBETORAdded:Oct 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:8818075Hits:603
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Elbetor Built 1990 Grt 2351
STRAHLMANN E Marne GERMANY
Amsterdam Noordzeekanaal July 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Elbetor
IMO:8818075
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304655000
Callsign:V2OQ9
Former name(s):
- Lady Clara (Until 2005 Jun 21)
- Baltrum (Until 1995 Jan)
- Port Faro (Until 1993 Oct 28)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,351 tons
Summer DWT:3,432 tons
Length:87 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°44’8.02” N, 5°27’10.78” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.6kts, 190° (186°)
Destination:
Location:Gbpoo
Arrival:21st Jul 2018
18:00:54 UTC
Last update:
7 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 21st, 18:00:54 UTCGbpoo
2018 July 16th, 22:00:22 UTCGbsil
2018 July 12th, 10:00:33 UTCBegnt
2018 July 9th, 21:00:00 UTCGbips
2018 July 6th, 04:00:40 UTCGbbel
2018 July 4th, 12:00:04 UTCIedro
2018 June 28th, 23:00:00 UTCHull
2018 June 26th, 16:00:01 UTCGunnes
2018 June 24th, 06:00:56 UTCNleem
2018 June 22nd, 21:00:39 UTCMargate
More Of This Ship
ELBETOR
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
ELBETOR
© Christoffer Hansen
ELBETOR
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 603 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!