ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VOLGO-BALT 202 - IMO 8841618

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tapio Karvonen [View profile]Title:VOLGO-BALT 202Added:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:July 01, 2005IMO:8841618Hits:620
Location:Naantali, Finland
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Volgo-Balt 202, St. Petersburg, RUS. IMO 8841618. 2516 GT.Built 1977.
Naantali 2005/07/01
Vessel Identification
Name:Svyatoy Georgiy
IMO:8841618
Flag:Cambodia
MMSI:514160000
Callsign:XUHX2
Former name(s):
- Volgo Balt 202 (Until 2014 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,516 tons
Summer DWT:3,498 tons
Length:114 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1977
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°31’52.23” N, 36°45’52.82” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.1kts, 34° (37°)
Destination:
Location:Izmir
Arrival:9th May 2018
10:00:02 UTC
Last update:
9 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 2nd, 12:30:20 UTCRostov On Don
2018 May 9th, 10:00:02 UTCIzmir
2018 April 20th, 09:00:36 UTCTrabzon
2018 April 6th, 22:00:06 UTCSamsun
2018 January 10th, 08:00:12 UTCTrabzon
2017 November 28th, 07:00:14 UTCSamsun
2017 November 4th, 23:00:09 UTCRostov-on-dom
2017 October 21st, 18:00:01 UTCSamsun
2017 July 25th, 04:00:05 UTCIzmir
2017 July 12th, 05:00:59 UTCPalermo
More Of This Ship
Svyatoy Georgiy
© Gerolf Drebes
Svyatoy Georgiy
© Dragec
Svyatoy Georgiy
© Dragec
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 620 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!