ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TORE SECONDO - IMO 8101537

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Federico Bolognini [View profile]Title:TORE SECONDOAdded:Sep 08, 2007
Captured:IMO:8101537Hits:2,484
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Genova 11.12.04
Vessel Identification
Name:Dk Blue
IMO:8101537
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357155000
Callsign:3EQP4
Former name(s):
- Sea Feyz (Until 2015 May)
- Ayberk (Until 2010 Aug)
- Tore Secondo (Until 2008 Mar)
- Romeo Secondo (Until 2000 Sep)
- Uralar Quinto (Until 1992 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,765 tons
Summer DWT:4,563 tons
Length:91 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:7.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°58’28.32” N, 29°0’2.7” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.9kts, 341° (271°)
Destination:
Location:Samsun
Arrival:22nd Oct 2017
23:00:18 UTC
Last update:
1 month 0 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 22nd, 23:00:18 UTCSamsun
2017 September 15th, 22:00:48 UTCKdz Eregli
2017 June 13th, 09:55:55 UTCTuzla
More Of This Ship
Ayhanlar
© babür halulu
Ayhanlar
© babür halulu
SEA FEYZ
© jadran
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,484 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!