ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Volgoneft 210 - IMO 8727977

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Federico Bolognini [View profile]Title:Volgoneft 210Added:Jan 28, 2008
Captured:IMO:8727977Hits:990
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
On Volga River
fm slide
Vessel Identification
Name:Volgoneft 210
IMO:8727977
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273316470
Callsign:UABC2
Former name(s):
- Taimen (Until 2014 Jul)
- Volgoneft 210 (Until 2007)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:3,463 tons
Summer DWT:4,660 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Astrakhan
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Volgoneft 210
© evgenii 10
Volgoneft 210
© Alex F
VOLGONEFT 210 & PORTOVIY 13
© Andrey Russkih
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Tom Turner on Feb 11, 2005 21:39 (11 years ago)
Wonderful shot Fede.

- Tom
Ilhan Kermen on Dec 21, 2004 22:55 (11 years ago)
Hello Fede
i m sure that she is "Volgoneft-210"
built by Volgogradskiy Sudostroitelnyy,Volgograd,Russia Fed.(Soviet Union).1969
IMO no:8727977
4,660 dwt,3,566 grt.
Best wishes
ilhan
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 990 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!