ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

INKURLES - IMO 5161641

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:INKURLESAdded:Jul 12, 2005
Captured:IMO:5161641Hits:796
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
INKURLES EASTHAM FERRY MAY 1986
Vessel Identification
Name:Samara S
IMO:5161641
Former name(s):
- Sinar (Until 2000 Apr)
- Moustafa S (Until 1996 Oct)
- Unistar (Until 1994)
- Inkurles (Until 1991 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,714 tons
Summer DWT:3,710 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Korea Classification Society
Build year:1962
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SINAR
© Ilhan Kermen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 796 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!