ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IZHEVSKLES - IMO 5166134

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:IZHEVSKLESAdded:Jul 12, 2005
Captured:IMO:5166134Hits:540
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IZHEVSKLES FIRTH OF FORTH JUNE 1985
Vessel Identification
Name:Occhi
IMO:5166134
Former name(s):
- Gnocchi (Until 2006 Sep)
- Kros Istanbul (Until 2004 Dec)
- Furkan (Until 2002 Nov)
- Shaher M (Until 1996 Apr)
- Blaze (Until 1995)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,812 tons
Summer DWT:3,584 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1963
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
IZHEVSKLES
© Frafo
Izhevskles
© sharpnessship
Blaze
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Sep 11, 2006 11:41 (10 years ago)
Builr 1962 Valmet,Turku,Finland(274),2901gt,1366nrt,3606dwt,102.3 x 14.0 x 5.92m,engine Valmet O/Y type 5-50VTBF-110,2133kW,14kn,1993 BLAZE (9HBS4,Mlt),1995 SHAHER M. (Mlt),1996 FURKAN (V3SR6,Blz),2000 FURKAN (XU7RD,Khmer),2003 KROS ISTANBUL (2812gt,1402nrt,3584dwt).
Hi asnyk,cz
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 540 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!