ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KUNGURLES - IMO 5421077

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:KUNGURLESAdded:Jul 12, 2005
Captured:IMO:5421077Hits:766
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
KUNGURLES RIVER SCHELDT AUG 1987
Vessel Identification
Name:Al Hareth
IMO:5421077
Former name(s):
- Uniprogress (Until 1996)
- Kungurles (Until 1994 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,778 tons
Summer DWT:4,045 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1963
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KUNGURLES
© jennifer
Uniprogress
© Frits Olinga
Uniprogress
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 766 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!