ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MENESTHEUS - IMO 7601566

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:MENESTHEUSAdded:Jul 12, 2005
Captured:IMO:7601566Hits:851
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
MENESTHEUS NEW WATERWAY AUG 1985
Vessel Identification
Name:King Spirit
IMO:7601566
Former name(s):
- Clipper Itajai Ii (Until 2007 Jul)
- Expert (Until 2007 Feb)
- Delmas Sycamore (Until 2006 Dec)
- Expert (Until 2001 Sep)
- Woermann Expert (Until 2000 Jun)
- Cmb Esprit (Until 1992 Dec)
- Menestheus (Until 1986)
- Lloyd Parana (Until 1985)
- Menestheus (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:17,146 tons
Summer DWT:21,081 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Menestheus
© simonwp
APAPA PALM
© Chris Howell
CMB ESPRIT
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 851 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!