ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MYRMIDON - IMO 7719040

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:MYRMIDONAdded:Jul 12, 2005
Captured:IMO:7719040Hits:2,149
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
MYRMIDON LIVERPOOL APRIL 1984
Vessel Identification
Name:Tamamonta
IMO:7719040
Former name(s):
- Merchant Promise (Until 1994 Jan)
- Lanka Amila (Until 1993 Jan)
- Merchant Promise (Until 1992)
- Cmb Exporter (Until 1990)
- Bello Folawiyo (Until 1989 Mar)
- Myrmidon (Until 1986)
- Cape Town Carrier (Until 1985)
- Myrmidon (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:17,028 tons
Summer DWT:21,215 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LANKA AMILA
© Ulf Kornfeld
BELLO FOLAWIYO
© Bob Scott
BELLO FOLAWIYO
© Mike Griffiths
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,149 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!