ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MEMNON - IMO 7601542

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:MEMNONAdded:Jul 12, 2005
Captured:IMO:7601542Hits:1,109
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
MEMNON TILBURY APRIL 1987
Vessel Identification
Name:Hai Xiong
IMO:7601542
Former name(s):
- Memnon (Until 1989 Apr)
- Lloyd San Francisco (Until 1986)
- Barber Memnon (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:17,180 tons
Summer DWT:21,287 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HAI XIONG
© Frafo
MEMNON
© Chris Howell
Hai Xiong
© john sins
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,109 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!