ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAMUTRA - IMO 8112938

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:andrej [View profile]Title:SAMUTRAAdded:Feb 08, 2009
Captured:IMO:8112938Hits:1,561
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Glory
IMO:8112938
Former name(s):
- Win Glory (Until 2011 Nov)
- Samutra (Until 2011 May)
- Legionario (Until 1999 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:25,129 tons
Summer DWT:44,541 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SAMUTRA
© Juan Carlos C.
Samutra
© vovashap
SAMUTRA
© Juan Carlos C.
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
MattyBoy on Feb 14, 2020 12:21 (5 days ago)
Great photo - very rare do i see these ageing bulkers. The weather kinda reminds me of Storm Dennis which is starting to blow in right about now.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,561 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!