ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AKRAFELL - IMO 9294965

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Hilmar Snorrason [View profile]Title:AKRAFELLAdded:Jul 12, 2005
Captured:IMO:9294965Hits:513
Location:Reykjavik, Iceland
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
On departure from Reykjavík Iceland 12 July 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Thorco Crystal
IMO:9294965
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304736000
Callsign:V2BP9
Former name(s):
- Marmadura (Until 2014 Jun)
- Angelika (Until 2014 Mar)
- Akrafell (Until 2008 May)
- Angelika (Until 2005 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,769 tons
Summer DWT:10,508 tons
Length:146 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:6.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°1’43.73” N, 5°0’53.96” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.5kts, 81° (81°)
Destination:
Location:Fr Cer
Arrival:15th Nov 2018
21:00:03 UTC
Last update:
21 days 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 7th, 23:00:18 UTCBergen
2018 August 17th, 10:00:11 UTCSg Pwbga
2018 July 25th, 18:00:40 UTCEg Psd
2018 July 22nd, 15:15:42 UTCMt Mla
2018 July 1st, 12:00:15 UTCFrederikshavn
2018 July 1st, 09:00:05 UTCSkagen
2018 June 21st, 12:00:47 UTCHuelva
2018 June 10th, 20:00:56 UTCOranjestad
2018 May 14th, 08:00:52 UTCVeracruz
2018 April 30th, 08:00:34 UTCFreeport
More Of This Ship
DS Marmadura
© frode adolfsen
DS Marmadura
© frode adolfsen
DS Marmadura
© frode adolfsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 513 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!