ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BBC FRANCE - IMO 9197416

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert Goulet [View profile]Title:BBC FRANCEAdded:Oct 12, 2007
Captured:IMO:9197416Hits:1,035
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
In the St.Lawrence seaway
Vessel Identification
Name:Bbc France
IMO:9197416
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236273000
Callsign:ZDGR9
Former name(s):
- Ostersand (Until 2005 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,198 tons
Summer DWT:4,309 tons
Length:99 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
14°26’13.45” N, 120°42’30.06” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.2kts, 228° (222°)
Destination:
Location:Manila
Arrival:16th Oct 2018
09:30:24 UTC
Last update:
6 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
BBC FRANCE
© J Hagelback
BBC France
© Robbie Cox
BBC France
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,035 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!