ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VICTORIA - IMO 9290074

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:VICTORIAAdded:Jan 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:9290074Hits:643
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
2004-built cargo ship VICTORIA as shown while upbound on the St.Lawrence River off Varennes, Québec, on July 7, 2005.

Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Thorco Crown
IMO:9290074
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304587000
Callsign:V2BQ5
Former name(s):
- Victoria (Until 2014 Dec 12)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,767 tons
Summer DWT:10,500 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
VICTORIA
© miraflores
THORCO CROWN
© bratex
THORCO CROWN
© J J Fernandez
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Jeff Thoreson on Jul 13, 2005 01:41 (11 years ago)
Fantastic view Marc!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 643 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!