Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LARA - IMO 9180853

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:LARAAdded:Nov 12, 2008
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
1998-built Dutch-flag cargo ship LARA as shown while downbound on the St.Lawrence River off Verchères, Québec, on July 7, 2005.

Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Amber Trader
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
Former name(s):
- Lara (Until 2013 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,954 tons
Summer DWT:5,727 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
60°32’0.23” N, 19°1’31.51” E
Speed, course (heading):
10.4kts, 358° (357°)
Arrival:21st Mar 2018
11:00:53 UTC
Last update:
15 hours 56 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 21st, 11:00:53 UTCGavle.via.nok
2018 March 15th, 08:30:24 UTCRotterdam
2018 March 13th, 08:00:26 UTCIjmuiden.via.nok
2018 March 13th, 05:00:16 UTCIjmuiden
2018 February 26th, 04:00:01 UTCHargshamn
2018 February 26th, 01:00:39 UTCHargshamn.via.skagen
2018 February 18th, 09:00:47 UTCBelfast
2018 February 15th, 15:00:57 UTCWaterford
2018 February 14th, 10:00:11 UTCWaterford.via.nok
2018 February 5th, 23:00:27 UTCVentspils
More Of This Ship
© 3SX
Amber Trader
© Willem Oldenburg
Amber Trader
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 640 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!