ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PANAM OCEANICA - IMO 9317262

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:PANAM OCEANICAAdded:Jul 13, 2005
Captured:IMO:9317262Hits:654
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
2005-built tanker PANAM OCEANICA as shown while downbound on the St.Lawrence River off Verchères, Québec, on July 10, 2005.

Photo Marc Piché.
Vessel Identification
Name:New Bright
IMO:9317262
Flag:South Korea
MMSI:441927000
Callsign:DSRN8
Former name(s):
- Clipper Oceanica (Until 2013 Jun)
- Panam Oceanica (Until 2007 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:7,146 tons
Summer DWT:12,099 tons
Length:124 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Jeju Cheju
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°4’49.62” N, 122°26’40.68” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.8kts, 35° (41°)
Destination:
Location:Sg Pebgc
Arrival:2nd Aug 2018
19:00:18 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 4 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 2nd, 19:00:18 UTCSg Pebgc
2018 July 9th, 12:00:56 UTCCn Cgu
2018 June 30th, 04:00:50 UTCSg Pebgc
2018 June 22nd, 12:00:13 UTCMy Psg
2018 April 19th, 07:00:02 UTCSg Pwbga
2018 March 21st, 22:00:04 UTCCn Zjg
2018 January 17th, 20:00:03 UTCTw Apg
2018 January 8th, 22:30:04 UTCSg Wbgb
2017 December 31st, 22:00:23 UTCId Tpp
2017 December 28th, 13:30:28 UTCSg Wbgb
More Of This Ship
New Bright
© Vladimir Knyaz
New Bright
© Vladimir Knyaz
New Bright
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Jeff Thoreson on Jul 13, 2005 01:43 (13 years ago)
Nice shot Marc. I missed her on the Lakes, sadly.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 654 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!