ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IRAN PIROOZI - IMO 9283007

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Axel Huettemann [View profile]Title:IRAN PIROOZIAdded:Jun 30, 2008
Captured:IMO:9283007Hits:1,471
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
M/V Iran Piroozi IMO-No 9283007 off Cuxhaven - 02/10/04
Vessel Identification
Name:Artabaz
IMO:9283007
Flag:Iran
MMSI:422039100
Callsign:EPBZ5
Former name(s):
- Parmis (Until 2013 Jan)
- Sakas (Until 2011 Feb)
- Iran Piroozi (Until 2009 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,391 tons
Summer DWT:33,853 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Iranian Classification Society
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°15’58.02” N, 32°19’51.71” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 315° (282°)
Destination:
Location:Suez
Arrival:16th Jun 2018
12:00:31 UTC
Last update:
2 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 16th, 12:00:31 UTCSuez
2018 June 12th, 18:00:31 UTCGemlike
2018 June 8th, 16:00:54 UTCGenoa
2018 June 7th, 01:00:48 UTCBarcelona
2018 April 17th, 18:00:59 UTCIstanbul
2018 April 14th, 07:00:58 UTCGenova
2018 April 14th, 07:00:54 UTCGenova
2018 April 12th, 08:00:42 UTCValencia
2018 April 4th, 21:30:57 UTCAntwerp
2018 April 2nd, 11:00:09 UTCHamburg
More Of This Ship
ARTABAZ
© Jens Boldt
Artabaz
© elbwasser
ARTABAZ
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,471 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!