ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DUIVELAND - IMO 8319964

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:DUIVELANDAdded:Jul 13, 2005
Captured:IMO:8319964Hits:647
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Bolnes (NLD) 8-4-04
IMO: 8319964
Vessel Identification
Name:Bella
IMO:8319964
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:375388000
Callsign:J8B3421
Former name(s):
- Antje (Until 2006 Mar)
- Duiveland (Until 2004 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:998 tons
Summer DWT:1,463 tons
Length:79 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:3.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:International Naval Surveys Bureau
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°22’57.56” N, 4°48’25.55” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.1kts, 39° (311°)
Destination:
Location:It Toa
Arrival:6th Dec 2017
06:00:13 UTC
Last update:
2 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 6th, 06:00:13 UTCIt Toa
2017 October 20th, 14:00:29 UTCFr Fos
2017 October 16th, 18:30:21 UTCIt Cag
2017 October 8th, 12:00:27 UTCFr Fos
2017 October 5th, 22:30:49 UTCIt Liv
2017 September 29th, 08:00:35 UTCFr Fos
2017 September 15th, 19:00:38 UTCEs Barceloa
2017 September 9th, 12:00:45 UTCFr Fos
2017 September 9th, 07:00:07 UTCEs Palma
2017 August 27th, 16:00:34 UTCFr Fos
More Of This Ship
BELLA
© Emmanuel.L
BELLA
© Emmanuel.L
BELLA
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 647 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!