ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DS SPLENDOUR - IMO 9164811

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:DS SPLENDOURAdded:Oct 28, 2007
Captured:IMO:9164811Hits:611
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Rotterdam 29-7-04
IMO: 9164811
Vessel Identification
Name:Puffin S
IMO:9164811
Flag:Cook Islands
MMSI:518943000
Callsign:E5U2890
Former name(s):
- Lady Anthula H (Until 2014)
- Ds Splendour (Until 2008 Apr)
- Splendour (Until 2002 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:14,118 tons
Summer DWT:20,738 tons
Length:158 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Avatiu
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°3’58.86” N, 14°4’11.7” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.4kts, 140° (138°)
Destination:
Location:It Mnf>bg Var
Arrival:29th Mar 2017
17:00:46 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 23 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 30th, 20:00:49 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 March 29th, 17:00:46 UTCIt Mnf>bg Var
2017 March 17th, 17:10:59 UTCIt Mnf
2017 March 17th, 17:10:16 UTCMonfalcone
2017 February 25th, 20:00:29 UTCMisratah
2017 February 14th, 12:00:28 UTCDamietta
2017 February 2nd, 11:30:49 UTCNikolaev
2017 January 9th, 20:00:17 UTCAlkhums
2016 December 7th, 17:00:52 UTCOdessa
2016 November 21st, 21:00:12 UTCAl Khums
More Of This Ship
Puffin S
© Pilot Frans
Puffin S
© Pilot Frans
LADY ANTHULA H
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 611 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!