ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Drake - IMO 8307430

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:DrakeAdded:Jul 13, 2005
Captured:IMO:8307430Hits:591
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Rotterdam 10-1-03
IMO: 8307430
Vessel Identification
Name:Amira Nadya
IMO:8307430
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357840000
Callsign:3FTV5
Former name(s):
- Lea (Until 2014 Nov)
- Drake (Until 2011 Aug)
- Oriental Viking (Until 1997 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:24,943 tons
Summer DWT:42,842 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DRAKE
© Yvon Perchoc
Lea
© nmj
DRAKE
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 591 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!