ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DOUWE S - IMO 8703139

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:DOUWE SAdded:Jul 13, 2005
Captured:April 16, 2004IMO:8703139Hits:1,042
Location:Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Rotterdam 16-4-04
IMO: 8703139

renamed: Douwent
Vessel Identification
Name:Douwent
IMO:8703139
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016022
Callsign:D5EA6
Former name(s):
- Douwe S (Until 2005 Feb)
- Torpe (Until 1994)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,311 tons
Summer DWT:1,802 tons
Length:80 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:2.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1987
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°5’44.73” N, 0°0’12.82” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.2kts, 327° (325°)
Destination:
Location:Rotterdam
Arrival:16th Jul 2018
17:00:00 UTC
Last update:
10 minutes 35 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 16th, 17:00:00 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 13th, 05:00:33 UTCAmsterdam
2018 June 26th, 22:00:32 UTCBristol
2018 June 21st, 22:00:33 UTCRotterdam
2018 June 16th, 15:00:19 UTCBoston
2018 June 4th, 10:10:25 UTCBoston
2018 June 2nd, 23:00:39 UTCAmsterdam
2018 May 16th, 07:00:30 UTCIpswich Uk
2018 May 14th, 15:00:05 UTCRotterdam
2018 May 14th, 15:00:03 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
Douwent
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Douwent
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Douwent
© Peter Lenderink
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,042 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!