ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CASTOR - IMO 8813130

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Martinez Bescos [View profile]Title:CASTORAdded:Jul 13, 2005
Captured:IMO:8813130Hits:719
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
GT/2041 - Chemical Tanker - Built in 1989 - Bulgaria Flag - IMO/8813130
Vessel Identification
Name:Eko 3
IMO:8813130
Flag:Greece
MMSI:240913000
Callsign:SVAR6
Former name(s):
- Athina (Until 2009 Jul)
- Castor (Until 2009 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,041 tons
Summer DWT:3,223 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°52’24.5” N, 23°36’27.37” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.3kts, 184° (180°)
Destination:
Location:Piraeus Roads
Arrival:11th Aug 2018
20:00:19 UTC
Last update:
1 day 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 08:30:53 UTCElefsis
2018 September 5th, 04:00:07 UTCHeraklion
2018 August 11th, 20:00:19 UTCPiraeus Roads
2018 August 6th, 20:30:47 UTCAg.theodoroi
2018 July 28th, 05:00:24 UTCElefsina
2018 July 24th, 09:00:43 UTCKos
2018 July 12th, 20:00:32 UTCAg.theodoroi
2018 July 7th, 15:00:42 UTCAspropyrgos
2018 June 28th, 12:30:21 UTCElefsina
2018 June 21st, 07:50:38 UTCPiraeus
More Of This Ship
EKO 3
© Giwrgos Mertis
EKO 3
© Giwrgos Mertis
EKO 3
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 719 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!