Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

METANOL - IMO 8211722

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Martinez Bescos [View profile]Title:METANOLAdded:Jul 13, 2005
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
GT/3744 - Chemical Tanker - Built in 1984 - Malta Flag - IMO/8211722
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Sichem Metanol (Until 2007 Dec)
- Metanol (Until 2005 Jul)
- Toumodi (Until 1995)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:3,744 tons
Summer DWT:6,525 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Gianpaolo
© Adi Man
© Adi Man
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Lanaud on Jul 13, 2005 11:32 (11 years ago)
Nice shot. Interesting angle
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 585 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!