ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Diya - IMO 7920259

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:DiyaAdded:Jul 13, 2005
Captured:IMO:7920259Hits:1,253
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Rotterdam 7-9-03
IMO: 7920259

renamed: Abdul B
ex: Krasnogorsk
Forest Rover
Vessel Identification
Name:Abdul B
IMO:7920259
Former name(s):
- Diya (Until 2004 Dec)
- Forest Rover (Until 2003 Jul)
- Krasnogorsk (Until 1996 Feb)
- Westafcarrier (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,227 tons
Summer DWT:7,433 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ABDUL B
© Ilhan Kermen
ABDUL B
© Ilhan Kermen
Abdul B
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,253 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!