ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DIAMONDE - IMO 8501062

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:DIAMONDEAdded:Nov 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:8501062Hits:540
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Dordrecht 11-7-03
IMO: 8501062
Vessel Identification
Name:Diamonde
IMO:8501062
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:377552000
Callsign:J8B2878
Former name(s):
- Diamond (Until 1999 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,487 tons
Summer DWT:2,475 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°27’19.8” N, 3°43’28.98” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 338° (237°)
Destination:
Location:Southampton
Arrival:23rd Feb 2017
06:00:58 UTC
Last update:
55 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 February 23rd, 06:00:58 UTCSouthampton
2017 February 18th, 06:00:08 UTCMoerdijk
2017 February 15th, 08:00:40 UTCGreeksea
2017 January 21st, 11:00:46 UTCRostock
2017 January 16th, 06:00:04 UTCVentspils
More Of This Ship
DIAMONDE
© Henk Jungerius
DIAMONDE
© 3SX
DIAMONDE
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 540 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!