ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DIAMANT - IMO 8411669

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:DIAMANTAdded:Jun 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:8411669Hits:676
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Rotterdam 11-7-03
IMO: 8411669
Vessel Identification
Name:Diamant
IMO:8411669
Flag:Lithuania
MMSI:277318000
Callsign:LYRO
Former name(s):
- Watum (Until 1995 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:998 tons
Summer DWT:1,497 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Klaipeda
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°27’23.8” N, 4°44’47.05” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.0kts, 20° (19°)
Destination:
Location:Fos
Arrival:13th Nov 2016
13:00:15 UTC
Last update:
5 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 November 13th, 13:00:15 UTCFos
2016 November 8th, 06:00:59 UTCOristano
2016 April 18th, 08:00:41 UTCOristano
2016 April 3rd, 10:00:27 UTCFos_lavera
2016 March 28th, 23:00:26 UTCOristano
2016 March 28th, 08:00:18 UTCPsl
2016 March 26th, 12:00:09 UTCPsl
2016 March 13th, 13:00:28 UTCFos Lavera
2016 March 10th, 13:00:01 UTCFos
2016 March 4th, 08:00:05 UTCBejaia
More Of This Ship
DIAMANT
© Michael Neidig
DIAMANT
© Claus Schaefe
DIAMANT
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 676 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!