ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DERK - IMO 9013012

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:DERKAdded:Jul 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9013012Hits:710
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Pilot Maas 6-9-02
IMO: 9013012
Vessel Identification
Name:Salona
IMO:9013012
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:376099000
Callsign:J8B4719
Former name(s):
- Elizabeth F (Until 2012 Jul)
- Derk (Until 2005 Nov)
- Skylge (Until 2001 Jul)
- Sea Loire (Until 1999 Jul)
- Skylge (Until 1997)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,276 tons
Summer DWT:1,686 tons
Length:79 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Croatian Shipping Register
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
48°46’0.09” N, 4°57’1.69” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.7kts, 53° (45°)
Destination:
Location:Nl Rtm
Arrival:20th Feb 2018
18:00:43 UTC
Last update:
15 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 10th, 17:00:55 UTCFr Snr
2017 December 22nd, 15:00:40 UTCKoper
2017 October 12th, 09:00:49 UTCHopa
2017 July 29th, 12:00:24 UTCTuzla
2014 June 8th, 15:00:55 UTCZadur
2014 April 4th, 02:00:17 UTCChdgg
2014 March 23rd, 05:00:19 UTCTwmli
2014 February 23rd, 04:00:37 UTCGigib Fo
2013 December 13th, 14:00:11 UTCUshou
2013 November 16th, 10:00:17 UTCAwaua
More Of This Ship
SALONA
© Brodovi
ONEY Z
© Emmanuel.L
ONEY Z
© Doug Shaw
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 710 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!