ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Bonasia - IMO 9220483

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Brent [View profile]Title:BonasiaAdded:Jul 13, 2005
Captured:IMO:9220483Hits:980
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
2001 built bulker discharging fertiliser at Napier and until a few months ago known as the Swiss registered Uri.
Vessel Identification
Name:Odigitria
IMO:9220483
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538002319
Callsign:V7HV9
Former name(s):
- Bonasia (Until 2012 Jan)
- Uri (Until 2005 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:27,011 tons
Summer DWT:46,509 tons
Length:205 m
Beam:34 m
Draught:11.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°8’17.03” N, 79°48’33.97” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.8kts, 166° (165°)
Destination:
Location:Cristobal
Arrival:31st Jan 2018
10:00:36 UTC
Last update:
22 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 31st, 10:00:36 UTCCristobal
2018 January 12th, 07:00:18 UTCBalboa
2017 December 11th, 22:00:19 UTCCristobal
2017 November 17th, 09:30:19 UTCHouston
2017 October 30th, 02:30:45 UTCCeuta
2017 October 23rd, 15:00:34 UTCAlcanar
2017 October 6th, 10:00:05 UTCVenizia
2017 September 1st, 10:00:48 UTCEl Dikheila Egypt
2017 August 23rd, 07:00:26 UTCLas Palmas
2017 August 4th, 23:00:36 UTCSantarem Brazil
More Of This Ship
ODIGITRIA
© Bob Scott
ODIGITRIA
© Captain Ted
ODIGITRIA
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 980 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!