ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SOUTHERN CROSS - IMO 8702850

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Brent [View profile]Title:SOUTHERN CROSSAdded:Jul 13, 2005
Captured:IMO:8702850Hits:878
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Chartered general cargo vessel at Auckland 8.4.99, originally Bartok.
Vessel Identification
Name:Crown Pearl
IMO:8702850
Former name(s):
- Mevlut Doven (Until 2010 Mar)
- Marine Pride (Until 2007 Nov)
- Onego Blues (Until 2007 Feb)
- Western Navigator (Until 2005 Aug)
- Bovenhusen (Until 2002 Jul)
- Golden Trader (Until 2000 Jun)
- Southern Cross (Until 2000)
- Bartok (Until 1995)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,186 tons
Summer DWT:4,183 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MEVLUT DOVEN
© Eduardo Fernández
CROWN PEARL
© Captain Ted
MARINE PRIDE
© Jan-Dirk von der Fecht
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 878 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!