ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UTTUM - IMO 9015450

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:UTTUMAdded:Oct 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:9015450Hits:590
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
At Waalhaven, Rotterdam 12-7-2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Uttum
IMO:9015450
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010302
Callsign:V2NY
Former name(s):
- Saar Antwerp (Until 1997 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,662 tons
Summer DWT:2,363 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°59’54.82” N, 5°10’14” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.5kts, 83° (77°)
Destination:
Location:Trdil
Arrival:12th Dec 2018
06:00:29 UTC
Last update:
9 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 21st, 15:00:24 UTCFor Orders
2018 September 12th, 01:00:02 UTCKlaipeda
2018 August 22nd, 15:00:33 UTCVigo
2018 August 15th, 11:00:49 UTCBremerhaven Plt
2018 August 11th, 11:00:28 UTCEmdem Plt Papenburg
2018 August 11th, 08:00:42 UTCPapenburg
2018 August 2nd, 16:30:51 UTCGibraltar
2018 July 14th, 14:00:24 UTCIzmir
2018 July 10th, 17:00:13 UTCPapenburg_emden Plt
2018 June 24th, 20:00:00 UTCSantander
More Of This Ship
UTTUM
© Marcus-S
UTTUM
© Gena Anfimov
UTTUM
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 590 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!