ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LAMMY - IMO 8521490

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:GungaDin [View profile]Title:LAMMYAdded:Jun 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:8521490Hits:999
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Kiel canal 2004 July 31
Vessel Identification
Name:Rova
IMO:8521490
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305540000
Callsign:V2ES7
Former name(s):
- Lammy (Until 2009 Dec)
- Salvinia (Until 2002 Feb)
- Alblas (Until 1994)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,986 tons
Summer DWT:2,798 tons
Length:79 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°17’44.09” N, 6°14’37.02” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
8.5kts, 23°
Destination:
Location:Rekefjord
Arrival:17th Jan 2018
01:00:54 UTC
Last update:
3 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 17th, 01:00:54 UTCRekefjord
2018 January 14th, 22:30:19 UTCMotzen
2018 January 12th, 08:00:43 UTCRekefjord
2018 January 10th, 08:20:17 UTCDe Whv
2017 December 31st, 17:30:35 UTCWilhelmshaven,de
2017 December 31st, 07:00:05 UTCFlensburg
2017 December 26th, 04:00:39 UTCMotzen
2017 November 17th, 19:00:38 UTCDewvn
2017 November 13th, 07:00:25 UTCMotzen De
2017 November 10th, 12:00:57 UTCRekefjord
More Of This Ship
Alblas
© Frits Olinga
Lammy
© Frank Behrends
Lammy
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 999 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!