ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MERWE LLOYD - IMO 5233236

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:MERWE LLOYDAdded:Jul 18, 2008
Captured:IMO:5233236Hits:1,916
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
MERWE LLOYD berthed in the Port of Rostock,
IMO-No.5233236.
Build by Rotterdamsche Drydock Co. Rotterdam (Yard-No. 295), Launch. 15-11-1956, deliv. -6-1957,1977: renamed --> NEDLLOYD MERWE --> 1978: GADING, arrived breaked up Kaohsiung/Taiwan:
27-5-1982.

Foto -3-1975: Wolfgang Kramer
Vessel Identification
Name:Gading
IMO:5233236
Former name(s):
- Merwe Lloyd (Until 1977)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,562 tons
Summer DWT:11,684 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1957
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MERWE LLOYD
© Paul Wille
MERWE LLOYD
© Chris Howell
MERWE LLOYD
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,916 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!