ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CSAV TIANJIN - IMO 9299484

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:CSAV TIANJINAdded:Aug 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:9299484Hits:881
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
The Newbuilding CSAV TIANJIN from the Volkswerft GmbH Stralsund inbound to Rostock-Port in the Warnemunde Seacanal.

Foto 31-3-2005 Wolfgang Kramer
Vessel Identification
Name:Martha A
IMO:9299484
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271044070
Callsign:DDIU
Former name(s):
- Jula S (Until 2015 Mar 12)
- Csav Tianjin (Until 2010 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,414 tons
Summer DWT:33,796 tons
Length:207 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:8.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Izmir
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°25’40.97” N, 25°55’14.74” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.1kts, 128° (129°)
Destination:
Location:Tryar
Arrival:16th Jan 2018
15:00:34 UTC
Last update:
15 hours 24 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 16th, 15:00:34 UTCTryar
2017 December 21st, 15:30:45 UTCEgaly
2017 December 15th, 13:00:26 UTCTryar
2017 December 6th, 05:00:04 UTCEgaly
2017 November 29th, 16:30:02 UTCTryar
2017 October 2nd, 20:00:18 UTCLbbey
2017 September 21st, 04:00:05 UTCTrege
2017 September 15th, 03:00:25 UTCTrmrp
2017 September 6th, 17:00:26 UTCEgpsw
2017 August 29th, 04:00:16 UTCTrmrp
More Of This Ship
CSAV TIANJIN
© Frank Behrends
CSAV TIANJIN
© Frank Behrends
CSAV TIANJIN
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 881 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!