ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GERTRUDE OLDENDORFF - IMO 9228394

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Allan Mears [View profile]Title:GERTRUDE OLDENDORFFAdded:Oct 04, 2007
Captured:IMO:9228394Hits:1,058
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
GERTRUDE OLDENDORFF Imo No.9228394 Vlissigen 14-06-2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Atalanta
IMO:9228394
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538003276
Callsign:V7PS3
Former name(s):
- Gertrude Oldendorff (Until 2008 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:19,882 tons
Summer DWT:32,256 tons
Length:171 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:9.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°42’13.08” S, 147°9’17.94” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.6kts, 143° (143°)
Destination:
Location:Lae
Arrival:23rd Mar 2017
14:00:08 UTC
Last update:
1 day 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 March 23rd, 14:00:08 UTCLae
2017 March 15th, 06:00:57 UTCMoresby
2016 December 15th, 23:30:18 UTCSantos
2016 October 28th, 00:00:24 UTCWalvis
2016 January 17th, 16:30:59 UTCIstanbul
2015 December 29th, 23:00:55 UTCCivitavecchia
2015 December 24th, 15:00:20 UTCLivorno
2015 December 15th, 21:00:43 UTCSagunto
2015 October 24th, 21:00:49 UTCDurban
2015 October 24th, 19:00:55 UTCDrbn
More Of This Ship
Atalanta
© Owen Foley
Atalanta
© Owen Foley
Atalanta
© Owen Foley
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,058 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!