ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LINDA KOSAN - IMO 9034511

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:LINDA KOSANAdded:Apr 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:9034511Hits:824
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
*2,224 g.t. LPG Carrier built 1992 by Herman Suerken Gmbh. Renamed: SIGAS LINDA. IMO No. added. Admin JJ*
Vessel Identification
Name:B Gas Linda
IMO:9034511
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256775000
Callsign:9HA2930
Former name(s):
- Sigas Linda (Until 2011 Oct)
- Linda Kosan (Until 2006 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,223 tons
Summer DWT:2,003 tons
Length:73 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:4.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°28’14.47” N, 2°29’52.95” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.2kts, 21° (23°)
Destination:
Location:St. Helier
Arrival:25th Mar 2017
06:00:25 UTC
Last update:
6 hours 55 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 31st, 20:00:39 UTCMargate
2017 December 2nd, 13:30:54 UTCSt.sampson
2017 August 2nd, 08:30:41 UTCAntwerp
2017 March 25th, 06:00:25 UTCSt. Helier
2017 March 16th, 06:00:28 UTCSchouwenbank Anch.
2017 March 14th, 07:30:22 UTCAntwerp
2017 March 10th, 17:00:29 UTCGonfreville
2017 March 6th, 17:00:33 UTCImmingham
2017 March 3rd, 11:00:24 UTCGonfreville
2017 February 26th, 11:00:16 UTCSt.sampson
More Of This Ship
B Gas Linda
© Marco Schoone
B GAS LINDA
© erwin willemse
B GAS LINDA
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 824 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!