ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TORASUND - IMO 7638234

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:TORASUNDAdded:Jul 18, 2008
Captured:IMO:7638234Hits:2,083
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
The norwegian Freighter TORASUND (Type OZEAN) in outfitting by VEB Warnowwerft Warnemunde. Built for norwegian Owner Arne Teigen, Egersund.Launch. as Yard-no.384: 27-01-1976, compl. 24-03-1976

3-1989 SKY HOVER (Tianjin / P.R.China)
ex Liyang, ex Polsund, ex Torasund.

9-1993 ASIAN LIGHT, 5-1994 HERMION (Owner: Hermion Shipping Co., Ltd. Bangkok/Thailand)

Foto -03-1976: Wolfgang Kramer
Vessel Identification
Name:Hermion
IMO:7638234
Former name(s):
- Asian Light (Until 1994 Apr)
- Sky Hover (Until 1993)
- Polsund (Until 1986)
- Ambon (Until 1982)
- Hornsund (Until 1981)
- Torasund (Until 1978)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,580 tons
Summer DWT:13,753 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HORNSUND
© Joerg Seyler
NORTRANS TORA
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,083 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!