ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VASYA SHISHKOVSKIY - IMO 6914124

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:VASYA SHISHKOVSKIYAdded:Jul 22, 2008
Captured:IMO:6914124Hits:1,405
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Bow view of the soviet Freighter VASYA SHISHKOVSKIY (Type PIONER), built by VEB Schiffswerft "Neptun" Rostock, launch.07-03-1969, deliv. 31-05-1969 for Murmanskoye Parochodstvo, Murmansk / USSR -Yard-No.1248 -Object-No.310, in the old city-port from Rostock.

renamed 1991--> FORTUNA II -->1995 URGA --> 1995 GODDESS ORORI --> 1996 PETROS H. and -->1999 SEMELI

Arrived to scrapped Aliaga 30-7-2004

Foto: -05-1975 Wolfgang Kramer
Vessel Identification
Name:Semeli
IMO:6914124
Former name(s):
- Petros H (Until 1999 Mar)
- Goddess Orori (Until 1996 Aug)
- Urga (Until 1995 Sep)
- Fortuna Ii (Until 1995 May)
- Vasya Shishkovskiy (Until 1991 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,596 tons
Summer DWT:4,648 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
VASYA SHISHKOVSKIY
© friendship
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Serg Petrushin on Jul 27, 2008 10:48 (8 years ago)
Hi
Correct name-VASYA SHISHKOVSKIY
All best
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,405 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!