ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HEBRIDEAN PRINCESS - IMO 6409351

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:tugnut [View profile]Title:HEBRIDEAN PRINCESSAdded:Jul 13, 2005
Captured:July 13, 2005IMO:6409351Hits:725
Location:Manchester Ship Canal, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1961-1970
Description:
Hebridean Princess on the Manchester Ship Canal.
Vessel Identification
Name:Hebridean Princess
IMO:6409351
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:232649000
Callsign:GNHV
Former name(s):
- Columba (Until 1989 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:2,112 tons
Summer DWT:240 tons
Length:72 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Glasgow
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1964
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°39’4.13” N, 3°47’28.85” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.4kts, 263° (267°)
Destination:
Location:Invergordon
Arrival:17th Aug 2017
20:00:06 UTC
Last update:
2 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 23rd, 07:30:24 UTCStavanger
2017 July 22nd, 17:00:51 UTCRiskafjorden
2017 July 21st, 07:30:22 UTCSandnes, No
2017 July 17th, 00:00:23 UTCKirkwall
2017 July 14th, 12:30:19 UTCLyness
2017 July 13th, 18:00:27 UTCStromness
2017 June 28th, 22:00:57 UTCPort St Mary
2017 June 24th, 07:00:54 UTCKyle
2017 June 10th, 12:00:23 UTCKyle Of Lochalsh
2017 May 24th, 15:00:29 UTCKyle Of Lochalsh
More Of This Ship
HEBRIDEAN PRINCESS
© Robbie Cox
Hebridean Princess
© Aage Schjoelberg
Hebridean Princess
© Aage Schjoelberg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 725 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!