ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HEBRIDEAN PRINCESS - IMO 6409351

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:tugnut [View profile]Title:HEBRIDEAN PRINCESSAdded:Jul 13, 2005
Captured:July 13, 2005IMO:6409351Hits:678
Location:Manchester Ship Canal, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1961-1970
Description:
Manchester Ship Canal, 13/07/05
Vessel Identification
Name:Hebridean Princess
IMO:6409351
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:232649000
Callsign:GNHV
Former name(s):
- Columba (Until 1989 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:2,112 tons
Summer DWT:240 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Glasgow
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1964
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°58’3.7” N, 4°47’43.82” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.8kts, 105° (103°)
Destination:
Location:Rothesay 7
Arrival:16th Nov 2017
19:30:22 UTC
Last update:
6 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 16th, 19:30:22 UTCRothesay 7
2017 November 13th, 13:00:13 UTCRothesay
2017 October 27th, 18:30:07 UTCLargs
2017 October 12th, 13:45:49 UTCKyle Of Lochalsh
2017 September 17th, 13:00:07 UTCBangor
2017 September 17th, 07:45:46 UTCStrangford Loch
2017 September 16th, 19:30:24 UTCDundrum Bay
2017 September 15th, 18:15:18 UTCKilroot Anchorage
2017 September 10th, 11:15:18 UTCKyle Of Lochalsh
2017 September 6th, 11:30:25 UTCPlockton
More Of This Ship
HEBRIDEAN PRINCESS
© Robbie Cox
Hebridean Princess
© Aage Schjoelberg
Hebridean Princess
© Aage Schjoelberg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 678 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!