ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ILANIA STAR - IMO 7711878

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:ILANIA STARAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7711878Hits:507
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Ship entering Flushing Roads.
Vessel Identification
Name:Amer F
IMO:7711878
Former name(s):
- Ilania Star (Until 2007 Aug)
- Oualidia (Until 2002 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,095 tons
Summer DWT:4,208 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AMER F
© German Iluhin
ILANIA STAR
© Andreas Spörri
ILANIA STAR
© GRAHAM RUSSELL
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 507 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!