ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GREEN MALOY - IMO 8804579

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Allan Mears [View profile]Title:GREEN MALOYAdded:Dec 12, 2004
Captured:IMO:8804579Hits:1,190
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
GREEN MALOY Imo No.8804579 Southampton 16-01-2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Green Maaloy
IMO:8804579
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311042400
Callsign:C6YQ9
Former name(s):
- Wintertide (Until 2001 Aug)
- Wisida Winter (Until 2000 Jun 14)
- Erikson Winter (Until 1996 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:5,084 tons
Summer DWT:6,120 tons
Length:108 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:8.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
7°7’52.23” N, 13°41’48.33” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.6kts, 129° (127°)
Destination:
Location:Las Palmas
Arrival:7th Jan 2018
02:30:34 UTC
Last update:
3 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 7th, 02:30:34 UTCLas Palmas
2017 December 30th, 21:00:41 UTCFalmouth
2017 December 23rd, 16:00:40 UTCIjmuiden
2017 December 13th, 10:00:46 UTCCeuta
2017 November 30th, 23:30:29 UTCMostaganem
2017 November 22nd, 08:00:26 UTCHarlingen
2017 September 9th, 20:00:59 UTCDurban
2017 June 8th, 12:00:25 UTCCanakkale
2017 May 29th, 21:00:59 UTCLas Palmas
2017 March 23rd, 08:00:03 UTCLas Palmas
More Of This Ship
Green Maloy
© Peter Lenderink
Green Maloy
© Peter Lenderink
Green Maloy
© Willem Oldenburg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
apachio on Apr 08, 2007 20:18 (10 years ago)
Hi,
nice catch of Green!

BRGDS
8-) :lol: :-o
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,190 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!