ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MOKSHEIM - IMO 9203708

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Stan Muller [View profile]Title:MOKSHEIMAdded:Nov 04, 2007
Captured:July 12, 2005IMO:9203708Hits:704
Location:Antwerp, Belgium
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Antwerp 12-07-2005
Imo 9203708
Gross tonnage: 5659
Type of ship: General Cargo Ship
Year of build: 2000
Flag: Norway International Ship Register
Port: Haugesund
Loa: 109.7 m
Br.: 17.8 m
Draught: 7.044 m

Stan Muller
Vessel Identification
Name:Believe
IMO:9203708
Flag:Saint Kitts & Nevis
MMSI:341184000
Callsign:V4MF2
Former name(s):
- Vivara (Until 2014 Dec 13)
- Omg Kolpino (Until 2009 Jul)
- Moksheim (Until 2008 May 07)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,659 tons
Summer DWT:6,847 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Basseterre
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°39’17.73” N, 121°14’18.59” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course:
0.1kts, 48°
Destination:
Location:Ch Taicang
Arrival:3rd Dec 2016
08:00:56 UTC
Last update:
45 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 December 3rd, 08:00:56 UTCCh Taicang
2016 October 31st, 10:00:32 UTCKr_busan
2016 October 18th, 10:00:44 UTCCh Tcn
More Of This Ship
BELIEVE
© Vladimir Knyaz
BELIEVE
© andy.ru73
VIVARA
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 704 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!