ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC KATHERINE ANN - IMO 8300975

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Stan Muller [View profile]Title:MSC KATHERINE ANNAdded:Oct 01, 2007
Captured:April 09, 2007IMO:8300975Hits:629
Location:Antwerp, Belgium
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Antwerp 09-04-2007 BROKEN UP 2009/Jun
Imo 8300975
Call Sign: HPUE
Gross tonnage: 17700
Type of ship: Container Ship
Year of build: 1985
Flag: Panama
Port: PANAMA
Lenght: 184.35 m
Speed: 18 kn
Ex name(s):
ALTER EGO (2001),
KOTA MUTIARA (2000),
ALTER EGO (1998),
DR JUAN B ALBERDI (1998),
LANKA AMITHA (1987),
AQUITANIA (1985),
EUROSUN (1985
Stan Muller
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Katherine Ann
IMO:8300975
Former name(s):
- Alter Ego (Until 2003 Nov)
- Kota Mutiara (Until 2001 Aug)
- Alter Ego (Until 2000 Aug)
- Dr.juan B.alberdi (Until 1998)
- Lanka Amitha (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:17,700 tons
Summer DWT:20,169 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC KATHERINE ANN
© Sierras
MSC KATHERINE ANN
© Ron van de Velde
MSC KATHERINE ANN
© Ron van de Velde
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 629 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!