ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAPTAIN EVANGELOS N.M. - IMO 9122851

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vladimir Knyaz [View profile]Title:CAPTAIN EVANGELOS N.M.Added:Feb 13, 2009
Captured:IMO:9122851Hits:552
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Call Sign : 9HWW8
Gross tonnage : 37808
Build : 1997
Ex Names: OINOUSSIAN LEGEND, MENORCA, CAPTAIN EVANGELOS NM
Flag : Malta
Ship manager CHIAN SPIRIT MARITIME ENT INC

Odessa (Ukraine), 14.01.2009.
Vessel Identification
Name:Captain Evangelos N.m.
IMO:9122851
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256545000
Callsign:9HWW8
Former name(s):
- Menorca (Until 2008 Jun)
- Oinoussian Legend (Until 2007 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:37,808 tons
Summer DWT:71,662 tons
Length:223 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1996
Builder (*):Hitachi Shipbuilding Maizuru
Maizuru, Japan
Owner:Chian Spirit Maritime Enterprise
Athens, Greece
Manager:Chian Spirit Maritime Enterprise
Athens, Greece
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°19’26.22” N, 32°22’2.82” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.7kts, 180° (181°)
Destination:
Location:Suez
Arrival:18th Aug 2015
03:00:46 UTC
Last update:
14 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2015 August 18th, 03:00:46 UTCSuez
2015 July 30th, 12:30:43 UTCBlack Sea
2015 July 20th, 01:00:27 UTCBandirma,turkey
2015 February 12th, 00:30:09 UTCGuanzhou
2014 October 6th, 04:00:50 UTCHamburg Germany
2014 June 29th, 05:00:20 UTCPort Said
2014 May 23rd, 02:00:30 UTCTarragona
2014 May 7th, 04:00:42 UTCB.i.k. Iran
2013 September 18th, 06:00:31 UTCEgypt
2013 September 8th, 06:00:38 UTCNikolaev
More Of This Ship
CAPTAIN EVANGELOS N.M.
© Andreas Hoppe
CAPTAIN EVANGELOS NM
© fran-tgn
CAPTAIN EVANGELOS N.M.
© Juan Carlos C.
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 552 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2015 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!