ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BALSA 6 - IMO 8103937

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:BALSA 6Added:Nov 07, 2007
Captured:IMO:8103937Hits:944
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
BALSA 6 PORT GLASGOW DEC 1985

[color=6600FF]Information added by admin

Built 1981 by Taihei, Akitsu as Balsa VI, 3743grt
82 BALSA 6 - 91 BUNGA 5 - 95 CHANG XIONG - 96 PROSPERITY OCEAN - 97 QIANG SHUN - 04 JIN HAI 8 - 06 BEAUTY[/color]
Vessel Identification
Name:Beauty
IMO:8103937
Former name(s):
- Jin Hai 8 (Until 2006 Oct)
- Qiang Shun (Until 2004 Jun)
- Prosperity Ocean (Until 1997 Oct)
- Chang Xiong (Until 1995 May)
- Bunga 5 (Until 1995 Jan)
- Balsa 6 (Until 1991 May)
- Balsa Vi (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,556 tons
Summer DWT:6,618 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Isthmus Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BALSA 6
© Mick Warrick
Beauty
© Stephen Chester
Beauty
© Stephen Chester
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 944 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!