ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BALSA 8 - IMO 8130904

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:BALSA 8Added:Nov 07, 2007
Captured:IMO:8130904Hits:630
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
BALSA 8 RIVER SCHELDT JULY 1986

[color=6600FF]Information added by admin

Built 1981 by Taihei, Akitsu, as BALSA VIII
3743grt
82 BALSA 8 - 91 BUNGA 3 - 95 CHANG JIA
deleted 2005/6[/color]
Vessel Identification
Name:He Da 8
IMO:8130904
Former name(s):
- Chang Jia (Until 2005 Jul)
- Bunga 3 (Until 1995 Jan)
- Balsa 8 (Until 1991 Feb)
- Balsa Viii (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,994 tons
Summer DWT:6,268 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BUNGA 3
© Yvon Perchoc
Balsa 8
© simonwp
HE DA 8
© TYZEF29
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 630 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!